top of page

Our Precincts

Zone One is comprised of 16 precincts across East Coventry, North Coventry, South Coventry, East Nantmeal, East Vincent, West Vincent, and Warwick townships.

Every four years, Democratic voters of each precinct elect two officials to represent them within the county party. The role of the committee person (CP) is to recruit local candidates, support local campaigns, and get out the vote for local, county, state, and federal elections.

Want to connect with your precinct's committee persons? Is there an open spot in your precinct that you'd like to fill? Email us at chescodemszoneone@gmail.com!

Not sure which precinct you're in? Find your polling place here.

North Coventry East (145)

Polling place:

Coventry Church of the Brethren
946 Keen Rd, Pottstown

Committee Persons:
Pat Dillon
VACANT 

North Coventry West 2 (156)

Polling place:

Shenkel UCC
1580 Shenkel Rd, Pottstown

Committee Persons:
Paula Terrell
VACANT 

North Coventry Middle (150)

Polling place:

Norco Fire Company
144 W. Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown

Committee Persons:
Stephen Mann
VACANT 

East Coventry 1 (160)

Polling place:

Ridge Fire Company
480 Ridge Rd, Spring City

Committee Persons:
Stephen Schur (Zone Leader) 

Lorraine Schur

North Coventry West 1 (155)

Polling place:

Cedarville Methodist Church
1092 Laurelwood Rd, Pottstown

Committee Persons:
Stephen J. Martin, II
Nancy Nova

East Coventry 2 (165)

Polling place:

Parker Ford Baptist Church
92 Baptist Church Rd, Parker Ford

Committee Persons:
Don Foy

Joan Antonelli 

South Coventry (170)

Polling place:

OJR Middle School
881 Ridge Rd, Pottstown

Committee Persons:
Cathie Whitlock

Nikki Whitlock

East Vincent 2 (681)

Polling place:

Spring City Elementary
190 Wall St, Spring City

Committee Persons:
Dr. Janet Lawrence-Nelson
Steven K. Newsham

East Nantmeal (375)

Polling place:

East Nantmeal Township Building
3383 Conestoga Rd, Glenmoore

Committee Persons:
Barbara Reisenwitz (Assistant Zone Leader)
Diana Cormack

East Vincent 3 (682)

Polling place:

East Vincent Township Building
262 Ridge Rd, Spring City

Committee Persons:
Mary Friel (Zone Executive Committee)

Stephen Schur (Zone Secretary) 

East Vincent 1 (680)

Polling place:

Spring City Fellowship Church
540 Glass Ave, Spring City

Committee Persons:
Dr. John Melniczek
VACANT

East Vincent 4 (683)

Polling place:

Grace Assembly of God
1271 W. Bridge St, Spring City

Committee Persons:
Beth Flor (Zone Executive Committee)

VACANT

West Vincent 1 (690)

Polling place:

West Vincent Township Building

729 St. Matthews Rd, Chester Springs

Committee Persons:
Mydhili Govindarajula

Megan Emery

Warwick West (705)

Polling place:

Warwick Township Building
2500 Ridge Rd, Elverson

Committee Persons:
Lillian Minor
VACANT

West Vincent 2 (693)

Polling place:

Ludwig's Corner Fire Company
1325 N. Pottstown Pike, Glenmoore

Committee Persons:
Dr. Diane Phillips

Kenneth Plummer

Warwick East (700)

Polling place:

St. Peter UCC
1920 Ridge Rd, Pottstown

Committee Persons:
Deb Sulenski

Rich Sulenski

We Need Your Support!

bottom of page